STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,761 this week

Naomi Judd


Naomi Judd was born on January 11, 1946 in Ashland, Kentucky, USA as Diana Ellen Judd. She is an actress, known for An Evergreen Christmas (2014), Someone Like You... (2001) and Route 65 Nashville. She has been married to Larry Strickland since May 4, 1989. She was previously married to Michael Ciminella. See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 19 Dec 2011
 
a list of 2426 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 119 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
a list of 93 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 537 people
created 17 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Naomi Judd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2014 An Evergreen Christmas
Honey
 2013 Window Wonderland (TV Movie)
Rita Dorentella
 2013 Nearlyweds (TV Movie)
Renee
 2011 The Killing Game (TV Movie)
Sandra Duncan
 2005 Higglytown Heroes (TV Series)
School Nurse Hero
- Two Bees or Not Two Bees (2005) ... School Nurse Hero (voice)
 2002 Frasier (TV Series)
Lillian
- War of the Words (2002) ... Lillian (voice)
 2002 Maybe It's Me (TV Series)
Tillie Krupp
- The Wedding and a Funeral Episode (2002) ... Tillie Krupp
 2001 Someone Like You...
Makeup Artist
 2000 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Liz
- Mother's Day (2000) ... Liz
 1999 A Holiday Romance (TV Movie)
Lily Waite
 1999 Family Tree
Sarah Musser
 1998 Littlest Angel's Easter (Video short)
Understanding Angel (voice)
 1996 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series)
Frances Randell
- Father Knows Dick (1996) ... Frances Randell
 1996 The Client (TV Series)
Psychiatrist
- Damn Yankees (1996) ... Psychiatrist
 1994 Sisters (TV Series)
Naomi Judd
- Up in the Air (1994) ... Naomi Judd
 1993 Rio Diablo (TV Movie)
Flora Mae Pepper
 1983 Living Proof: The Hank Williams, Jr. Story (TV Movie)
Redhead
 1979 More American Graffiti
Girl in Bus
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (92 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Naomi's Home Companion: A Treasury of Favorite Recipes, Food For Thought, and Kitchen Wit and Wisdom". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 5 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Judds

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was diagnosed in 1990 with a potentially life-threatening liver disease (hepatitis C), which she contracted while working as a nurse in an intensive care unit in the 1980s. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed