No photo available. Represent David Rawlings? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,072 this week

David Rawlings (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for David Rawlings »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Rawlings's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Ballad of Buster Scruggs Music Department
(2018)
The Condemned Soundtrack
(2007)
(2006)
Old School Soundtrack
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (26 credits)
 2018 The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (writer: "When a Cowboy Trades His Spurs for Wings", "Carefree Drifter")
 2016/II Hell or High Water (writer: "I'm Not Afraid To Die")
 2016 The Confirmation (lyrics: "WRECKING BALL", "EVERYTHING IS FREE") / (music: "WRECKING BALL", "EVERYTHING IS FREE")
 2015 Conan (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Tom Jones/Oliver Hudson (2015) ... (writer: "Elvis Presley Blues")
 2014 The First Waltz (Documentary) (writer: "Wrecking Ball")
 2013 Very Good Girls (writer: "Look At Miss Ohio")
 2011-2012 Hell on Wheels (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Scabs (2012) ... (writer: "Scarlet Town" - uncredited)
- Jamais je ne t'oublierai (2011) ... (writer: "Scarlet Town" - uncredited)
- A New Birth of Freedom (2011) ... (writer: "Scarlet Town" - uncredited)
 2011 Case Histories (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Case Histories, Part 2 (2011) ... (writer: "Paper Wings")
 2011 The Early Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 1 April 2011 (2011) ... (writer: "Dry Town" - uncredited)
 2011 Return (writer: "Look At Miss Ohio")
 2010 Squidbillies (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- America: Why I Love Her (2010) ... (performer: "Listen to the Animals")
 2005-2010 Criminal Minds (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Exit Wounds (2010) ... (writer: "I Made A Lovers Prayer")
- Derailed (2005) ... (writer: "Wrecking Ball")
 2008 Bolt (producer: "Barking At The Moon")
 2008 The Strangers (writer: "My First Lover")
 2008 Tout est parfait (writer: "Caleb Meyer")
 2007 P.O.V. (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Following Sean (2007) ... (performer: "Beulah Land")
 2007 The Condemned (writer: "To Be Young (Is to Be Sad, Is to Be High)")
 2006 The Astronaut Farmer (writer: "I Made a Lover's Prayer")
 2006 Accepted (writer: "To Be Young (Is to Be Sad, Is to Be High)")
 2005 Following Sean (Documentary) (performer: "Beulah Land")
 2004 LAX (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Secret Santa (2004) ... (writer: "New Favorite")
 2003 16 Years of Alcohol (performer: "I Dream A Highway") / (writer: "I Dream A Highway")
 2003 Old School (writer: "To Be Young (Is To Be Sad, Is To Be High)")
 2003 The Maldonado Miracle (TV Movie) (writer: "Dear Someone")
 2000 Down from the Mountain (Documentary) (performer: "My Dear Someone", "Green Pastures", "I Want to Sing That Rock and Roll") / (writer: "My Dear Someone", "I Want to Sing That Rock and Roll")
 1998 Hope Floats (writer: "Paper Wings")
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dave Rawlings

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed