5.7/10
72
0 user 2 critic

Prendimi e portami via (2003)

Thirteen-year-old Giampiero is the teenage son of a decaying family. He gets to know Romana, a girl of his age, and they fall for each other. The trouble is that Romana lives in a Romani ... See full summary »

Director:

Tonino Zangardi
Reviews
3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Certificate: AL Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Teo has a good job, a fiancee, a lovers, no intention to assume any responsibility in his life. The meeting with Emma, a blind woman, will upset his convictions.

Director: Silvio Soldini
Stars: Valeria Golino, Adriano Giannini, Arianna Scommegna
Figlia mia (2018)
Certificate: 12 Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A daughter torn between two mothers, one who raised her with love and her biological mother, who instinctively claims her back.

Director: Laura Bispuri
Stars: Valeria Golino, Alba Rohrwacher, Sara Casu
Il sole nero (2007)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

After learning the identity of the man who killed her husband, a young widow struggles with whether to forgive the killer or avenge her husband's death.

Director: Krzysztof Zanussi
Stars: Valeria Golino, Kaspar Capparoni, Lorenzo Balducci
Clean Slate (1994)
Certificate: 6 Comedy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A private eye who suffers total amnesia every 24h is deeply entangled in a complicated murder/theft case.

Director: Mick Jackson
Stars: Dana Carvey, Valeria Golino, James Earl Jones
Alive (2004)
Musical | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  
Director: Frédéric Berthe
Stars: Richard Anconina, Maxim Nucci, Valeria Golino
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A rebellious little boy has been taken away from his abusive mother and placed in the temporary care of a young couple. And while Mario is a singular child, commendably portrayed by the ... See full summary »

Director: Antonio Capuano
Stars: Valeria Golino, Marco Grieco, Andrea Renzi
Les estivants (2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

On vacancy in a villa on the french riviera, Anna has to manage with a recent breakup and the writing of her next film.

Director: Valeria Bruni Tedeschi
Stars: Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, Yolande Moreau, Noémie Lvovsky
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Anna, mother of three, has lived for forty years in her corner of hell. She was an impertinent and unfortunate girl, but by now she has become a generous woman, perhaps far too tolerant. ... See full summary »

Director: Giuseppe M. Gaudino
Stars: Valeria Golino, Massimiliano Gallo, Adriano Giannini
Certificate: 12 Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

"Rambo" parody in which Topper Harley leads a rescue team into Iraq to save Iraqi war prisoners and all of their previous rescue teams.

Director: Jim Abrahams
Stars: Charlie Sheen, Lloyd Bridges, Valeria Golino
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Michele is thirteen year old, shy, unpopular at school, and in love with Stella. After wearing a costume for a Halloween party, he finds out that he's invisible.

Director: Gabriele Salvatores
Stars: Ludovico Girardello, Valeria Golino, Fabrizio Bentivoglio
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A happy couple, with children, are at a point of bliss in their lives...until bad news leaves them feeling like the carpet was torn from under their feet. Karine wrote and directed this ... See full summary »

Director: Karine Silla
Stars: Valeria Golino, Elsa Zylberstein, Vincent Perez
Respiro (2002)
Certificate: 12 Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

On an impoverished Italian island, a free-spirited woman is accused of madness by townspeople fed up with her antics.

Director: Emanuele Crialese
Stars: Valeria Golino, Vincenzo Amato, Francesco Casisa
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Valeria Golino ... Luciana
Rodolfo Laganà Rodolfo Laganà ... Alfredo
Noah Lewis Scialom Noah Lewis Scialom ... Giampiero
Romana Hadzovic Romana Hadzovic ... Romana (as Marilin Romana Hadzovic)
Antonino Iuorio Antonino Iuorio ... Otello
Claudio Botosso Claudio Botosso ... Avv. Antonini
Marco Zangardi ... Italo
Anna Longhi Anna Longhi ... Marisa
Francesca Vettori ... Prof.ssa Romoli
Giovanni Pellegrino Giovanni Pellegrino ... Don Pierluigi
Nino Frassica Nino Frassica ... Headmaster
Kazim Cizmic Kazim Cizmic ... Padre Romana
Edit

Storyline

Thirteen-year-old Giampiero is the teenage son of a decaying family. He gets to know Romana, a girl of his age, and they fall for each other. The trouble is that Romana lives in a Romani settlement set up near the block where he lives. Now, the coexistence between the travelers and the sedentary population is not without problems, so much so that violence winds up erupting. On the other hand, Romana's father is forced, to honor a gambling debt, to sell his daughter to a traveling merry go round owner. Giampiero, then decides to go in search of Romana and to elope her, as they had promised to each other... Written by Guy Bellinger

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Italy

Language:

Italian

Release Date:

3 October 2003 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Fogjál meg és vigyél el! See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed