5.1/10
67
0 user 4 critic
François has just checked out of the mental hospital. His goal: to win back Anna, the love of his life.

Director:

Yann Coridian
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Nuts III (2016)
Action | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Jenny was made for love and Lana for gambling. In this old-fashioned country, Lebanon, women have no say. Defying everyone and everything they will fight for their freedom whatever the cost.

Director: Henri Bargès
Stars: Darine Hamze, Alexandra Kahwagi, Gabriel Yammine
Nuts! I (2016)
Documentary | Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The mostly true story of Dr. John Romulus Brinkley, an eccentric genius who built an empire with his goat-testicle impotence cure and a million-watt radio station.

Director: Penny Lane
Stars: Gene Tognacci, Andy Boswell, John Causby
Nuts (1987)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A high-class call girl accused of murder fights for the right to stand trial rather than be declared mentally incompetent.

Director: Martin Ritt
Stars: Barbra Streisand, Richard Dreyfuss, Maureen Stapleton
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A happy couple, with children, are at a point of bliss in their lives...until bad news leaves them feeling like the carpet was torn from under their feet. Karine wrote and directed this ... See full summary »

Director: Karine Silla
Stars: Valeria Golino, Elsa Zylberstein, Vincent Perez
Come il vento (2013)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Inspired by a true story LIKE THE WIND narrates 15 years of Armida Miserere's life, a woman who with determination and grit, but also personal suffering, was one of the first woman to ... See full summary »

Director: Marco S. Puccioni
Stars: Valeria Golino, Filippo Timi, Francesco Scianna
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Eric Elmosnino ... François
Sophie Quinton ... Anna
Valeria Golino ... Giovanna
Luis Rego Luis Rego ... Le père de François
Evelyne Buyle Evelyne Buyle ... La mère de François
Anémone ... Dr. Vorov
Brigitte Sy ... Mme Herschel, la psy
Michaël Abiteboul Michaël Abiteboul ... Le frère de François
Luce Luce ... Solveig
Suliane Brahim Suliane Brahim ... Soraya (as Suliane Brahim de la Comédie Française)
Partha Majumder Partha Majumder ... Cadress (as Partha Pratin-Majumder)
Jean-Louis Coulloc'h ... Abdel
Marie Denarnaud ... La copine d'Anna
Gustave Kervern ... Bertrand, alias Buse Invincible
Paul Minthe Paul Minthe ... Hugues
Edit

Storyline

François has just checked out of the mental hospital. His goal: to win back Anna, the love of his life.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

27 February 2013 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Nuts See more »

Filming Locations:

Nord, France

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

€850,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed