Edit
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Dougherty

Writing Credits  

Michael Dougherty ... (screenplay by) &
Zach Shields ... (screenplay by)
 
Max Borenstein ... (story by) and
Michael Dougherty ... (story by) &
Zach Shields ... (story by)

Cast  

Millie Bobby Brown ... Madison Russell
Vera Farmiga ... Dr. Emma Russell
Bradley Whitford ... Dr. Stanton
Sally Hawkins ... Dr. Vivienne Graham
Kyle Chandler ... Mark Russell
Charles Dance
Thomas Middleditch ... Sam Coleman
O'Shea Jackson Jr. ... Chief Warrant Officer Barnes
Ziyi Zhang ... Dr. Chen
David Strathairn ... Admiral William Stenz
Ken Watanabe ... Dr. Ishiro Serizawa
Anthony Ramos ... Cpl. Martinez
CCH Pounder ... Senator
Aisha Hinds ... Elizabeth Ludlow
Randy Havens ... (as Randall P. Havens)
Elizabeth Ludlow ... Griffin
Jonathan Howard ... Asher
Jason Liles ... King Ghidorah (center head) / Rodan
Sasha Rionda ... Reporter
Lyle Brocato ... XO Bowman
Vince Foster ... Turner
Shauna Rappold ... G Team #2
Hope Marie Jordan Hope Marie Jordan ... Antarctic Guard
John Bubniak ... Aerialist Webber
T.C. Matherne ... Hendricks
Andrea Maiuro ... Village fisherman
Madeline Brumby ... G Team
Robin Dyke ... Monarch Scientist
Lucie Carroll ... Senator
Alex Javo ... Base Guard
Alan Maxson ... King Ghidorah (right head)
Joshua Leary ... Sgt. Baker
Jimmy Gonzales ... Commander Craig
Justice Leak ... Monarch Officer Martin
Tyler Crumley ... Young Andrew Russell
Abby Hilden ... Air Force
Fiona Hardingham ... BBC Anchor
Rose Bianco ... Isla de Mona Grandmother
Michael David Yuhl ... Paramedic
Roger K. Moore ... Military Special Forces
Natalie Shaheen ... Lt. Bottin
Al Vicente ... Fisherman
Maxwell Highsmith Maxwell Highsmith ... Scientist
Fred Galle ... Egan
Kenneth Israel ... Deck Officer
Gabriel L. Silva ... Isla de la Mona Grandson
Tracie Garrison ... Asaj
Hans Bush ... Colonel Bush
Benjamin Weaver Benjamin Weaver ... Deck Officer
Richard Dorton ... King Ghidorah (left head)
Joey Thurmond ... Scientist
Diana Rombola ... Argo Crew
Cameron Brumbelow ... Senator
Skylar Denney ... Bridge Officer
Jesse O'Neill ... Cpl. Winston
Shawn South ... Argo Bridge Crew / Argo UB Crew
Mallory Hoff ... Reporter #5
James Sterling James Sterling ... Monarch Scientist
Walker Peterson ... G-Team Commando
Patti Schellhaas Patti Schellhaas ... Evacuee
Sophia Sparks ... Evacuee
Tony Morgan Tony Morgan ... Monarch Scientist
Cecil M. Henry ... Ausprey Refueler
Van Marten Van Marten ... Dr. Chen''s Assistant
Mitch Craft ... Ancient Temple Guard
Jeremy Miller ... Military Guard
Tahseen Ghauri Tahseen Ghauri ... Senator Aide
Beverley Simmons ... Senator
Joey Beni ... Lt. Gentry
Brian Kayode-Patrick Johnson Brian Kayode-Patrick Johnson ... Boston Evacuee
Aaron Walsh ... Young Andrew 5yrs Old
Tamica Wiley ... Submarine Crew Petty Officer Brown
Alison Linkov ... Firefighter
Paul Ryden ... News Anchor
Leon Croom Leon Croom ... Argo Crew
DuRa Brown DuRa Brown ... Mercenary
Beverly Provost Beverly Provost ... G-Team Medic
Brian Alexander ... Argus Deck Crewman
Deedra Jordan ... EMT Johnson
Sherod Morrison ... Submarine Crewman
Justin Slaughter ... Male Deck Officer
Leiloni Arrie Pharms ... Terrified Little Girl
Serene Lee-Sng Serene Lee-Sng ... Containment Crew
Jalana Kasambira Jalana Kasambira ... Female Deck Officer
Shaun McLane Shaun McLane ... Submarine Pilot
John David Bulla ... Jonah's Mercenary #2
Alexandra Rachael Rabe ... Young Madison Russell
Emily Lamb Emily Lamb ... Submariner 1
Rob Crowe Rob Crowe ... Mercenary
George Linkenback George Linkenback ... Argo Crew
Miguel Reyes Jr. Miguel Reyes Jr. ... Park Goer
Cameron James Khan Cameron James Khan ... Evacuee
Tony Koschmann ... Jonah's Mercenary
Justin Langston Justin Langston ... Male Deck Officer
Marko Caka ... Jonah's Mercenary #9 (uncredited)
Andrea Antonio Canal ... Argo Crew (uncredited)
Timothy Carr ... Emt (uncredited)
Marisol Correa ... G Team (uncredited)
Justine Edwards ... G Team (uncredited)
Christopher Bryan Gomez ... Monarch Scientist (uncredited)
Anthony B. Harris Anthony B. Harris ... National Guard Soldier (uncredited)
Jeffrey Kimble Jeffrey Kimble ... SWAT Team (uncredited)
Shaun McMillan ... Aircraft Ground Crew (uncredited)
Timothy D. Montjoy Timothy D. Montjoy ... Military Guard (uncredited)
Mason Pike ... Evacuee (uncredited)
Thomas W. Stewart Thomas W. Stewart ... Argo Crew (uncredited)
Miguel Angel Varela Fimbres Miguel Angel Varela Fimbres ... Street Scaping Daring Tourist (uncredited)
Buddy Watkins ... Grounds Crew / Base Gaurd (uncredited)
Christina Webling Christina Webling ... Submariner (uncredited)

Produced by 

Yoshimitsu Banno ... executive producer
Shirit Bradley ... associate producer
Alex Garcia ... producer
Jon Jashni ... producer
Cliff Lanning ... co-producer
Roy Lee ... executive producer
Dan Lin ... executive producer
Ali Mendes ... co-producer
Richard Mirisch ... associate producer
Kenji Okuhira ... executive producer
Maricel Pagulayan ... co-producer
Mary Parent ... producer
Brian Rogers ... producer
Zach Shields ... executive producer
Thomas Tull ... producer
Barry H. Waldman ... executive producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Lawrence Sher

Film Editing by 

Roger Barton
Bob Ducsay
Richard Pearson

Casting By 

Sarah Finn

Production Design by 

Scott Chambliss

Art Direction by 

John Dexter
Natasha Gerasimova
Chris Giammalvo ... (additional photography)
Richard L. Johnson ... supervising art director
Alex McCarroll ... (reshoots)
Harry E. Otto
David Scott
Thomas Valentine

Set Decoration by 

Amanda Moss Serino

Costume Design by 

Louise Mingenbach

Makeup Department 

Suzanna Boykin ... hair stylist
Jamie Cline ... makeup artist
Nancy Cummings ... makeup artist
Chris Diamantides ... makeup artist
Kimberly Felix ... key makeup artist
Joel Harlow ... makeup department head
Deaundra Harris-Metzger ... hair stylist
Jules Holdren ... co-hair department head
Jack Lazzaro ... key makeup artist: second unit
Hagen Linss ... makeup artist
Ashley McGuire ... makeup artist
Tracey Moss ... hair stylist
Bridget O'Neill ... makeup artist: Vera Farmiga, additional photography
Victor Paz ... Barber
Brie Puneky ... 2nd unit makeup artist
Duane Saylor ... background makeup supervisor
Matt Sprunger ... additional makeup artist
Yolanda Toussieng ... department head hairstylist
Adam Walls ... makeup department head: second unit
Leigh Ann Yandle ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Caitlin Atherton ... post-production manager (as Caitlin Thornton)
Susan Ehrhart ... production supervisor
Vinay Gautam ... production manager
Jackie Kroopf ... manager: physical production
Austin Lapierre ... production supervisor: 2nd unit chile, mexico, boston
Yugo Nakamura ... post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Thomas Robinson Harper ... second unit director
Jason Inman ... first assistant director: los angeles
Nathan Kimball ... second assistant director: additional photography
Cliff Lanning ... first assistant director
Kristina Massie ... second second assistant director
Dixon McPhillips ... key second assistant director
David Mendoza ... first assistant director: Boston Unit
Josh Montes ... additional photography: assistant director
Crystal Munson ... second assistant director
Hailey Oltman ... assistant director
R. Ben Parker ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Telma Silva ... second assistant director: mexico unit
Marvin Williams ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Matt Allsopp ... storyboard artist / visual development supervisor
Marlie Arnold ... assistant art director
A.J. Austin ... set dresser
Brian Baker ... set designer
Chris Baker ... welder
Michael Q. Banks ... construction foreman
Ken Barthelmey ... creature designer
Kip Bartlett ... assistant property master
Richard Bennett ... storyboard artist
Dustin Berry ... set buyer / set buyer: reshoots
Sarena Bhargava ... lead sculptor
Richard K. Buoen ... concept artist
Jameson Buston ... set dresser: additional photography
Greg John Callas ... construction coordinator
Katelyn Cocherell ... art department coordinator: set decoration - reshoots
Paul J. Correa ... art assistant (as P.J. Correa)
Tim Croshaw ... set designer
Kevin Cross ... set designer
Nick S. Cross ... set designer
Matthew R. Cunningham ... senior illustrator
Peter Damien ... propmaker
Philip DeVay ... assistant construction accountant
John Dickenson ... illustrator
Adam Dougherty ... concept artist
Val Drake ... sculptor
John Eaves ... prop designer
Keith S. Farley ... graphics coordinator
Francesco Ferrara ... supervising paint foreman
Warren Flanagan ... concept illustrator
Matthew Lee Flory ... fabricator
John Fox ... visual consultant
Katharine Frank ... art assistant (as Katie Frank)
Jeff Frost ... concept model maker
Jennifer Galbreath ... construction medic (as Jennifer Allyson Galbreath)
John Galbreath ... construction medic
Thomas J. Garrigan ... assistant property master
Adam Gelbart ... model maker
Joey Genitempo ... stand-by painter
Sean Ginevan ... leadman
Clark Grimes ... props
Joel Thomas Guros ... digital asset manager
Heath Hancock ... graphic designer
Nicholas Hatfield ... scenic artist
Derek J. Hawthorne ... scenic artist
Brittany Hites ... additional photography / assistant art director: additional photography
Jason Alan Hoffman ... propmaker
Randi Hokett ... Set Decorator: Reshoots & Insert unit/Los Angeles
Julia Hiroko Howe ... digital asset manager
George Hull ... senior conceptual designer
Andrew Jarvis ... playback graphics
William Craig Johnson ... on-set dresser: second unit
Tyrone Anthony Jones ... gangboss
Justice Joseph ... conceptual artist
Ariel R. Kaplan ... assistant props
Ivan Khomenko ... concept artist: MPC
Lisa M. Kittredge-Rodriguez ... construction auditor
Kenji Kondo ... prop maker gang boss
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine ... set designer
Blade Ladish ... set dresser: additional photography
Adam Lahr ... set painter
Carlton Lee Jr. ... set designer
George Lee ... set designer
Simon Lee ... concept artist
Sarah Lopez ... art assistant
Jess Madia ... art department assistant
Christine Mahuna ... sculptor
Carla Martinez ... set designer
Daniela Medeiros ... set designer
Sebastian Meyer ... concept illustrator
Sam Michlap ... key illustrator
Garry Moore ... additional on-set dresser
Paul Mugavero ... gang boss
Luca Nemolato ... concept artist
Erica Nese ... props
Gia Nguyen ... concept artist
Pat Oldknow ... carpenter
Jose F. Garcia Pineda ... propmaker gangboss
Kyle S. Plowden ... set dresser: reshoots
Anne Porter ... set designer
Mauricio Ruiz ... concept artist
Farid Sandoval ... concept artist
Osvaldo Santana ... foreman mexico
Ryan Schubert ... previs artist: Day for Nite
Clint Schultz ... lead graphic designer
Heath L. Sewell ... scenic painter
Brook Shafer ... set dresser
Dean Sherriff ... concept designer
Emmanuel Shiu ... senior illustrator
Dan Shoen ... carpenter
Shaquana Simmons ... graphic designer: additional photography
Chuck Sitero ... set dresser
Lauren Slatten ... assistant art director
Eitan Sonnenberg ... on set dresser
Victor Stech ... labor foreman
Ed Symon ... set designer
Kouji Tajima ... concept artist
Marc Tantin ... welder gang boss
Felentae Maryiah Terrell ... painter
Cristina Thurston ... assistant property master: mexico unit
Nicholas Urbano ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... sculptor gang boss
Joel Venti ... storyboard artist
Joshua Viers ... concept artist
Joe Voltolin ... construction foreman
Chris Watson ... utility gangboss
Derek Wilga ... utility
Jerome Wilga ... laborer forman
Robert Woodruff ... set designer
Jane Wuu ... digital set designer
Christine Youngstrom ... art department coordinator
Milena Zdravkovic ... concept artist
Armin J. Zellers ... construction buyer
Chris Zimmerman ... sign writer

Sound Department 

Erik Aadahl ... supervising sound editor
Ian Bender ... boom operator: Re shoots
Malte Bieler ... sound effects editor
Emad Borjian ... adr recordist
Ricardo Cabrera ... boom operator: 2 Unit Mexico
C. Douglas Cameron ... boom operator
Matt Cavanaugh ... sound effects editor
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Aidan Dykes ... ADR recordist
Benjamin Farthing ... boom operator: second unit
Jay Fisher ... ADR Mixer
Rodney Gurule ... production sound mixer: 2nd unit / production sound mixer: additional
Colin Heath ... sound utility-second unit
William E. Hirsch ... bts sound (as William Hirsch)
Chris Howland ... additional sound mixer
Jason W. Jennings ... co-supervising sound editor
Brandon Jones ... sound designer
Dan Kenyon ... sound effects editor
Jonathan Klein ... Supervising Foley Editor
Alana Knutson ... sound utility
Tim LeBlanc ... re-recording mixer
Veronica Li ... 2nd assistant sound editor
Colt Logan ... boom operator: day player
John Maskew ... playback operator: earwig technician
Whit Norris ... production sound mixer
Nancy Nugent ... co-supervising sound editor
Santiago Núñez ... sound mixer: Second Unit Mexico
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Tom Ozanich ... re-recording mixer
Emma Present ... assistant sound editor
Jesse Rosenman ... first assistant sound editor
Jake Slaney ... additional recordist
Unsun Song ... re-recording mix technician
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
Tim Walston ... sound designer
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer: Atlanta

Special Effects by 

Eric Allard ... 2nd unit special effects
David Amborn ... special effects foreman
Eric Dressor ... special effects technician
Randy Fitzgerald ... special effects foreman
Eric Frazier ... special effects supervisor
Skylar Gorrell ... pyrotechnician
Keith Owen Harris ... special effects technician
Richard Jacobs ... special effects
Shane Mahan ... Legacy Effects Creature Design Supervisor
Tim Martin ... sculptor: creature design
Wayne Rowe ... special effects technician
Pio Paulo Santana ... Legacy Effects Digital Designer
Andi Sowers ... special effects technician
Durk Tyndall ... special effects
Jamie Waxman ... special effects technician
Damon Weathers ... Legacy Effects Studio Coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Sushant Acharekar ... lighting lead: DNEG
Juan Pablo Acosta Duarte ... Techanim artist (as Juan Pablo Acosta)
Tasmin Adams ... production assistant: double negative
David Adan ... lead FX TD: Ollin VFX
Douglas Addy ... Lookdev Lead
Illia Afanasiev ... 2d supervisor
Irais Aguilar ... vfx production assistant: OllinVFX
Arif Akca ... lead fx artist: MPC
Mashi Akiyama ... head of layout: MPC Montreal
Adrian Alanis ... Rotoscope Artist
Nigel Allan ... pipeline td
Pier-Olivier Allard ... Animator
Khalid Almeerani ... lead environment artist
Nahuel Alvarez Levalle ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
David Jimenez Alvarez ... visual effects coordinator
Ricardo Alves ... Modeling TD: MPC
Abhishek Amin ... look development td
Craig Andujar ... visual effects executive: Legendary Entertainment
Gerald Ang ... lighting technical director
Pétur Arnórsson ... senior creature td
Jyoti Arora ... department coordinator: roto paint and outsource
Ruth Asensio ... head of layout: Double Negative Vancouver
Peter Aversten ... lead texture artist
Elden Avila ... stereo coordinator
Evelyn Anaid Avilés Ramírez ... compositor: Ollin VFX
Daniel Axelsson ... lead creature modeler: Double Negative
Cecilia Azyhadeé ... lighting artist
Jola B. Reyes ... visual effects coordinator
Charles Bahous ... environment artist: MPC
Kenneth Bailey ... lighter
Lorna Barnshaw ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Rohan Barve ... visual effects artist
Eliott Beaudon ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Asaf Ben Zur ... rigging td
Leon Berlis ... Lighting Artist
Emanuele Berti ... lead fx: Method Studios (as Lele Berti)
Dheeraj Bhadani ... r&d lead
Harshit Bhargava ... texture Artist
Jatin Bhavsar ... visual effects production manager
Shidhyesh Bhogle ... lighting td
Babak Bina ... visual effects artist
Ajay Bisht ... FX Technical Director
Peter Blackburn ... digital compositor
Kristina Blanes ... visual effects artist
Ann-Marie Blommaert ... senior visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Ariane Boisvert ... lead cg coordinator: Rodeo FX
Alejandro Bonafina ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Gaëtan Borneuf ... senior matte painter
Michael Bovberg ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Peter Bowmar ... fx technical supervisor
Raul Boza ... fx artist: MPC
Hope Wolf Brackin ... environment artist
Lucas Brinkman ... layout td: method studios
Pascal Bruguiere ... environment artist: MPC
Ghislain Bruneau ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Matthieu Bruneau ... fx artist
Stuart Bruzek ... Senior Compositor
Brian Burks ... previsualization
Anita Börcsök ... digital matte painter
Pedro Cal ... digital compositor: METHOD
Dylan Campbell ... digital compositor
Kenny Carmody ... modelling td: MPC
Arthur Carnot ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Marcello P. Carvalho ... lighting artist
Alejandro Iván Hernández Castañeda ... digital matte painter: method studios
Mariona Castilla ... Layout Artist
Borja N. González Castro ... Matte painter
Cristopher Caudillo López ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Noémie Cauvin ... digital matte painter: MPC
Simona Ceci ... environment generalist td Dneg
Ezequiel Cesana ... senior compositor: MPC
Juan Francisco Cevallos ... lead compositor: Ollin Vfx
Gregory Chalenko ... senior compositor: DNEG
Tom Chalmers ... fx td: mpc
Varghese Chandy ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Diane Charlery ... environment generalist td: DNEG
Julie Charron ... VFX Production Assistant: Rodeo FX
Abhisek Chatterjee ... creature td: double negative
Saket Chaudhary ... visual effects coordinator
Priyank Chaurasia ... lead compositor
Benjamin Chauvet ... fx artist: MPC
Paul Chavez ... layout artist
Jason Chee ... layout td: double negative
Christine Choi ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Laurence Chong ... senior matchmove artist: Method Studios
Ann Chow ... visual effects department manager
David Chow ... effects artist
Eric D. Christensen ... senior vfx supervisor: Factory VFX
Carlos Cidrais ... lighting senior artist: Double Negative
Jimi Clark ... department manager roto/paint & outsource
Pietro Coco ... digital compositor
Bryce Colquitt ... visual effects data wrangler
David Connely ... senior scanning 3d artist: clear angle studios
Brian Connor ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Spencer Cook ... senior animator supervisor
Marlon Cowan ... data i/o: DNEG
Ernesto Céspedes ... Lead Compositor
Jacinthe Côté ... visual effects producer: Raynault VFX
Virender Dass ... Matchmove Supervisor Double Negative
Alejandro Davalos ... digital compositor: MPC
Christian Carlos Camacho del Carpio ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Natalie Delfs ... layout artist
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Kunal Deshpande ... FX & Crowd TD
Souvik Dey ... Vfx Lookdev Lead
Pranay Dharmapuri ... model td
Brenna Dolan ... visual effects coordinator
Martin-James Doyon ... fx artist: MPC
Adrian Dudak ... digital matte painter
Christophe Duhazé ... fx td: mpc
Yanick Dusseault ... visual effects art director: Raynault VFX
Mrinal Dutta ... digital compositor
Karim El-Masry ... senior compositor: Rodeo
Amir Wahid Eleswy ... cg supervisor
Sara Emack ... visual effects producer: DNEG
Sophie Emslie ... fx artist: MPC
Antoine Engels ... visual effects artist: MPC
Zsuzsanna Erdei ... layout artist: Double Negative
Jérome Escobar ... CG Supervisor: MPC
Joaquin Esquivel ... visual effects: animator
Maggie Evans ... senior producer: method studios
Oniel Fernandes ... digital compositor
Alastair Ferris-Leak ... key lighting artist
Carlos E. Flores ... visual effects
Christopher Ford ... environment generalist td: DNEG
Karim Fradin ... lead layout td
Francisco Franco ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Fabio Frangione ... fx artist: MPC
Haji Gadirov ... fx td: MPC
Maxime Gallois ... senior lighting td
Dennis Anthony Gamarra Lyon ... visual effects artist: Ollinvfx
Saurabh Gandhi ... Lighting TD
Vikas Ganer ... roto/paint lead: method studios
Stuart Gardiner ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Miguel Garção ... lighting technical director: DNEG
Catherine Gaucher ... visual effects line producer: Raynault VFX
Ulhas Gavas ... texture artist
Tomi George ... compositor
Christina Georgieva ... senior modeler
Cosmin Ghiga ... digital matte painter: MPC
Ray Giarratana ... visual effects supervisor: 2nd Unit
Alec Gillis ... creature character designer
Raul Gimenez ... environment artist: MPC
Pedro Giménez ... FX TD
K.G. Ginu ... modeling artist
Jose Gloria ... technical animator: MPC
Emanuele Goffredo ... visual effects artist
Erik Gonzalez ... CG supervisor: MPC / Lighting Lead: MPC
Moises Gomez Gonzalez ... Matchmove Artist
Miguel A. Granados ... modeler, texture and look dev artist: Ollin VFX
Oded Granot ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Dave Griffiths ... compositing supervisor
Xian Guan ... fx technical director: double negative
Damien Guimoneau ... senior modeller: MPC
Xin Steve Guo ... lead layout td: double negative
Yu Guo ... visual effects artist
Viktoria Gutheil ... visual effects production assistant / visual effects production assistant: double negative
Veselin Gyurov ... fx td: MPC
Éric Hamel ... matte painter: Raynault VFX
Fay Hancocks ... double negative
Glen Hanz ... creature character designer
Rick Harris ... digital artist: 3D scanning- Clear Angle Studios
Michael Heintzelman ... creature character design coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics
Misael Martinez Hernandez ... digital compositor
John Hewitt ... previs designer
Warren Hickman ... motion capture assistant editor: Technicolor
Ruben Hinarejos ... visual effects artist
Justin Holt ... texture supervisor: Method Studios
Russell Hopwood ... visual effects
Shailey Horton ... compositor
Matt Howsam ... visual effects coordinator
Seung Rok Hwang ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Boutemeur Ilyes ... environment artist
Benoit Imbert ... digital compositor: MPC
Lia Ioanniti ... digital compositor
Darnell Isom ... creature character designer
Larinin Ivan ... effects technical director: double negative
Carl Jackson ... fx technical director
Lionel Jacobs ... digital compositor
Cale Jacox ... compositor: Method Studios
Rohit Jain ... Lead Creature FX TD
Digger Jensen ... Layout Artist: DNEG
Asbjørn Jenstad ... lighting artist: MPC
Adam Johannesson ... data i/o: DNEG
Romeo Julien ... Modeling TD: MPC
Corey Just ... compositor
Arvind Keru Kachare ... environment generalist DNEG
Vinay Karunakar ... Line Producer
Dushyant Kashyap ... pipeline technical director: double negative
Martin Kelly ... senior layout artist
Swapnil Kevat ... lighting td
Mason Khoo ... pre-visualization artist
Tyra Janelle King ... Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
K. Kothandaraman ... creature technical director
Jaye Krebs ... digital compositor
Divya Kumar Vij ... LookDev TD: double negative
Ashwin Kumar ... roto vfx/alien
Kranthi Kumar ... visual effects coordinator
Madhav Kumar ... modelling and texturing artist
Ashutosh Kushe ... lead lighting td: DNEG
Kristian Kück ... visual effects artist: MPC
Daniel Labossiere ... fx td: DNEG
Mariano Lacerna ... digital compositor
Josh Lange ... techvisualization artist: Day for Nite
Luis Uriel Lara ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Etienne Laroche ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Lok-Kei Law ... animator: MPC
James Ledwell ... visual effects production manager
Melissa K. Lee ... visual effects coordinator
SolHee Lee ... fx artist
Axel Leflon ... Lighting Artist: MPC
Mickey Levy ... visual effects coordinator
Brice Liesveld ... visual effects producer
Tong Jason Lin ... effects artist
Joseph Matthew Linares ... Lighting Artist
Curtis Linstead ... system engineer: Raynault VFX
Victoria Liu ... vfx production coordinator
Jacob Victor Lobo ... texturing artist: at Dneg
Steffan Lones ... fx td: mpc
Gabriel Lopez ... digital compositor: MPC
Susan Ma ... integration department manager: Method Studios
Andreas Maaninka ... senior digital modeller: double negative
Lindsay MacGowan ... legacy effects supervisor: creature character designer
Francois Madere ... cg supervisor
Sanjay Mahajan ... Senior texture artist: Dneg
Mike Makara ... previsualization
Amir Manavi ... effects technical director
Jean-Philippe Marchand ... environment artist: MPC
Terry Marriott ... fx lead
Jose Vicente de María Martínez ... mid lighting artist
Laurent Maynard ... groom td
George McCarthy ... visual effects editor
Scott McPhate ... digital assets manager
Ariel Rafael Suero Medina ... animator: MPC
Luis Jorge Medina ... lead compositor: MPC
Juan Melgoza ... sequence supervisor: Factory VFX
Xany Mendez ... visual effects artist: Ollin VFX
Jie Meng ... effects artist: Method Studios
Jackie Mills ... digital effects artist: Roto Prep supervisor
Shane Miranda ... Digital Compositor: Rodeo fx
Chirag Mistry ... senior technical animator: Method Studios Vancouver
Sunna Mogensen ... crowd td
Kobi Moldavski ... digital matte painter/environment artist: Double Negative
Damiano Moltisanti ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Geraldine Morales ... Visual Effects Coordinator: Legendary Entertainment
Yabin Morales ... visual effects supervisor: Ollin VFX
Kapil More ... Sr.Compositor: MPC
Fernando Morillo ... fx td: MPC
Stéphanie Morin ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Zac Morris ... MPC
Emily C. Moye ... visual effects coordinator
Pradeep Mynam ... visual effects artist
Hedi Namar ... fx td
Rc Nandhu ... digital compositor
Vikramshil Narwade ... senior background prep artist: MPC
Matthew Newhart ... previs artist
Giang T. Nguyen ... senior visual effects artist: MPC
Sergio Nieto Albero ... crowd td
Jhonnatan Alejandro Niño ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Robin Nordenstein ... fx td
Ximena Novoa ... visual effects coordinator: Ollin VFX
Keith O'Hara ... storyboard coordinator
Fryderyk Obuchowicz ... environment artist: MPC
Miguel Angel Ortiz Rivera ... fx td: Double Negative
Simon Ouellet ... tools developer: Raynault VFX
Nya Ouellette-Ranger ... layout artist
Timucin Ozger ... lead fx: MPC
Joaquin Paez ... environment artist: MPC
Vicki Vaughan Page ... visual effects accountant
Maricel Pagulayan ... visual effects producer
King Louie Palomo ... visual effects production assistant: DNEG
Richard Pang ... environment/generlist td: double negative
Daniel Pardo ... visual effects artist
Bradley Parker ... visual effects
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Paul H. Paulino ... texture painter: Method Studios
Raul Perez ... visual effects artist
John Perrigo ... fx td
Bethany D. Phillips ... vfx recruiter
Tananuch Phosri ... BG Prep Artist
Marc Picco ... visual effects artist
Gianluca Pizzaia ... Generalist Technical Director: DNEG
Cyril Plusse ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Nilesh Pobatti ... modeling artist: double negative
Vincent Poitras ... compositing supervisor: Raynault VFX
Pablo Pollaci ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Ganesh Poojari ... build supervisor: Double Negative
Nick Pope ... Software Lead
Kiran Prabhu ... model td
Kristin Pratt ... layout td
Andrew Prescott ... visual effects data wrangler
Richard Pring ... head of stereo editorial: Dneg
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Paige Prokop ... visual effects coordinator
Jakub Pruszkowski ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Rémi Pécout ... layout technical director
Paul Patrick Quinn ... vfx recruiter
Pranoy R. ... Senior VFX Coordinator (as Pranoy Roy Chowdhury)
Marko Radinkovic ... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Pramod Rohidas Rajguru ... vfx lighting artist
Rakesh_Mukherjee ... matchmove artist: MPC
Nicolas Ramiro Cotallo ... fx artist: MPC
Marcos Ramone ... crowd td
Naveesh Kumar Rana ... digital compositor
Mathieu Raynault ... visual effects supervisor: Raynault VFX
Janine Recio ... animator
Gábor Reikort ... environment generalist td: DNEG
Mike Rhone ... fx artist
Jordan Rice ... 2D VFX Runner
Mnandi Ridley ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Tim Riley ... crowds supervisor: method studios
Pau Rius ... fx td: MPC
Benoit Robert ... technical director: MPC
Guillaume Rocheron ... visual effects supervisor
Yasuri Adrianela Ariza Rodríguez ... visual effects coordinator: Ollin VFX
Casey Rolseth ... lookdev lead: Method Studios
America Romero ... Cg Artist: Ollin VFX
Valentina Rosselli ... texturing technical director
Alexandro Rubio ... Technical Animator
Angel Gil Ruiz ... Senior Matchmover
Yves Ruprecht ... senior animator: MPC
Jake Rusch ... senior fx td: DNEG
Naveen Sabesan ... lighting artist
Stephanie Saillard ... senior vfx compositor
Rhys Salcombe ... cg supervisor: Double Negative
Anurag Salekar ... visual effects artist
Patil Sangram ... lead compositor
Ashwin Sareen ... render technician/data io: Method Studios Vancouver
Sarika Salian ... Lead Compositor
Abhishek Sarkar ... lighting td
Daryl Sawchuk ... visual effects supervisor: method studios
Eric Schultz ... Mid Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Marco Semeraro ... fx artist: MPC
Joshua Senouf ... software/rendering engineer: MPC
Diego Sepetich ... sr cg artist
Michelle Sergeant ... visual effects coordinator
Joseph Servodio ... visual effects production assistant
Ashfaq Shaikh ... Senior fx td: MPC
Yi Shan ... technical animator: method studios
Aditya Sharma ... visual effects artist: MPC
Deepakkumar Sharma ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Sammy Shikaze ... visual effects coordinator
OmKrishna Shrestha ... FX Artist
Arpit Shukla ... Lookdev TD
Shyamchand ... digital compositor
Anthony Sieben ... texturing td: MPC
Nitin Singh ... VFX department production manager
April Singleton ... compositor
Korn Singprasong ... data i/o: Double Negative
Emily Sison ... Technical Director
Stephan Skorepa ... senior texture artist: MPC
Jonty Smith ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Glorivette Somoza ... Stereoscopic 3D Producer
Sepp Sonntag ... onset vfx supervisor: MPC
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist
Anshul Kumar Srivastava ... Texture artist DNEG
Sudhanshu Srivastava ... FX TD: Method Studios
Igor Staritsin ... senior concept designer / senior matte painter
Travis Starr ... vfx assistant
Joshua Steele ... digital asset manager
Rpin Suwannath ... previs supervisor
Albert Szostkiewicz ... fx supervisor: DNEG / lighting supervisor: DNEG
Lorena Talpan ... Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Yannick Tan ... lead environment: MPC
Hesham Tawfik ... Character artist/Modeling TD at MPC
Shashank Thakur ... Modeling TD: Double Negative
Sylvain Theroux ... cg supervisor: Raynault VFX
Jessica L. Therrien ... vfx pa: Boston Plate Unit
Amelie Thomas ... visual effects coordinator: Raynault VFX
Jithendran Thottupurath ... department manager: MPC
Tim Tobin ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Katie Torunian ... visual effects manager
Chloé Tousignant ... visual effects artist
Diego Trazzi ... visual effects
Saurabh Tripathi ... digital compositor: MPC
Alexandra Turmel ... rotopaint artist: Rodeo FX
Patryk Urbaniak ... look development td: Double Negative
Christine Uyemura ... fx td: MPC
Emanuela Valente ... MPC / visual effects coordinator
Andrew Van Midde ... visual effects coordinator
Olivier Van Zeveren ... lighting technical director
Jan Vavrusa ... digital matte painter: MPC
Eduardo Vazquez ... compositor: Ollin VFX
Benoit Vervier ... digital matte painter
Alejandro Diego von Dorrer ... Visual Effects Executive: Ollin VFX
Eva von Overheidt ... digital compositor: DNEG
Michael Wachniak ... digital matte painter/environment artist: Double Negative
Heide Waldbaum ... vfx production manager
Will Wallace ... visual effects artist
Gongjin Wang ... Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Qiao Wang ... creature td: Method Studios
Kimberly Wasson ... previsualization coordinator
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Simon Webber ... creature character designer
Stuart Whelbourn ... visual effects artist: MPC
Andreas Wieland ... VFX Production Manager
Romane Wingerter ... visual effects production assistant: Raynault VFX
Robert Winter ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Andrew Winters ... visual effects artist
Philipp Wolf ... visual effects producer: MPC
Christal Wolgamott ... visual effects producer: Factory VFX
Seungjin Woo ... concept artist: double negative
Mike Woodhead ... MPC: Senior Data Capture TD
Tom Woodruff Jr. ... creature character designer
Jiacheng Xu ... digital compositor: Dneg
Jesús L. Yapor ... compositor
Konstantin Yarosh ... senior lighting artist
Yuen-Ki Yu ... animator: MPC
Alexa Zakaib ... visual effects coordinator
Lawrence Zalasky ... lead layout td: double negative
Christopher Lee Zammit ... senior character texture artist: DNEG
Carles Zamorano ... Environment Generalist TD: DNEG
Shawna Zegarra ... technical support
Xuan Zou ... Senior FX TD: MPC
Stephane H. Chaya ... Rodeo FX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Janeshia Adams-Ginyard ... stunt double: aisha hinds/utility stunts
Tom Akos ... stunts
Kevin Arnold ... utility stunts
Dean Bailey ... stunt driver
Kevin Ball ... stunt double: kyle chandler
Danya Bateman ... stunts
JoAnn Bernat ... Additional Sally Hawkins stunt double
Sean Paul Braud ... stunts
Trent Brya ... Additional Kyle Chandler stunt double / stunts
Joe Bucaro III ... stunt performer
Jwaundace Candece ... stunts
Laurence Chavez ... utility stunts
Trace Cheramie ... stunts
Scott Dale ... stunt performer
Kent De Mond ... stunt double: jesse o'neill
Zack Duhame ... stunts
Jazzy Ellis ... stunt double: Elizabeth Ludlow / utility stunts
Troy Faruk ... stunt double: o'shea jackson jr.
Reece Fleetwood ... utility stunts
Sebastian Foxx ... stunts
Gary Fry ... stunts
Jacob Garcia ... stunt double: anthony ramos
Lex D. Geddings ... stunts
Dean Grimes ... utility stunts
Jenn Grundstad ... stunt office manager
Carlos Guity ... utility stunts
Akihiro Haga ... stunts
Thomas Robinson Harper ... stunt coordinator
Regis Harrington ... stunt driver: camera vehicle driver
Alexander Hashioka Oatfield ... stunt double: randy havens
Jason Charles Hill ... stunt performer
Crystal Hooks ... stunt double: vera farmiga
Duke Jackson ... stunt double: bradley whitford
Ben Jenkin ... stunt performer
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. ... stunts
Cal Johnson ... stunt performer
Baz Karbouris ... stunts
Shawn Kautz ... second unit stunt coordinator / stunt rigging coordinator
Scott Loeser ... stunts
Sam Looc ... Co-fight choreographer / utility stunts
Julia Maggio ... stunt double: Natalie Pero / stunt performer
Nicole Marines ... stunt double: sally hawkins
Van Marten ... stunts
Agnes Mayasari ... stunts
Kevin Morgan ... stunts
Josh Mueller ... stunt double: hendrix
Matthew Austin Murray ... stunts
Jessica Nam ... stunt performer
Daniel Norris ... stunts
Paul Andrew O'Connor ... stunts
Jane Oshita ... stunt performer
Jim Palmer ... stunt performer
Brooklyn Proctor ... stunts
Bayland Rippenkroeger ... stunts
Ayami Sakaeda ... stunt double: ziyi zhang
Christopher Sgubin ... utility stunts
John J. Shim ... stunt performer
Remington Steele ... stunt double: Jonathan Howard
Jake Swallow ... Co-fight choreographer
Todd Rogers Terry ... stunt performer
David Toscano ... stunt performer
Amy Lynn Tuttle ... utility stunts
Jimmy Waitman ... stunt performer
Michele Waitman ... stunt performer
Todd Warren ... stunt co-coordinator
Kathryn Howard ... stunt double: millie bobby brown (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Phillip Abeyta ... fixtures foreman
Kyle Z. Anderson ... Lamp Operator: day player, Second Unit
Jason Andrews ... 2nd unit electrician
Rose Ashikyan ... second assistant camera: additional
Nick Baird ... grip
Dana Baker ... best boy grip
Fernando Barrios ... rigging grip gang boss
Brian Bishop ... rigging grip gang boss
Walter Bithell ... gaffer: additional photography
Hans Bjerno ... director of photography: vfx unit
Dan Brosnan ... digital imaging technician: re-shoots
Conrad Brown ... rigging electric foreman
Thomas Browne ... rigging key grip: second unit
Nick Cannon ... digital utility: second unit
Jesse Carver ... rigging electrician
Marc Casey ... underwater camera technician: second unit
Josh Cassida ... rigging electrician
Carlos Castrillon ... rigging electrician
Tim Chang ... fixtures
Pete Chiaramonte ... bts cinematographer
Wallace Michael Chrouch ... still photographer: additional
Jason Clairy ... Lighting console programmer: additional photography / lighting console porgrammer: rigging
Anthony Cobb ... dimmer tech
Michael J. Conner ... additional fixtures technician
Doug Cordonier ... grip
Dan Cornwall ... gaffer
Darren Council ... video assist
Justin Cowart ... lighting technician
Stephen Crowley ... second unit gaffer
Jeff Crumbley ... camera operator: additional / camera operator: second unit
Lauren Elizabeth Cummings ... loader: second unit
Brandon Cundiff ... b dolly
Chad B. Daring ... drone airspace consultant
Christopher Dawson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
David Deever ... video assist
Louie DeMarco ... first assistant camera second unit
Darin Devonshire ... rigging grip
Erika Doss ... still photographer: props
Joe Duarte ... grip
Michael Duarte ... second unit key grip
Rusty Edmonson ... lighting technician
Tom Fendley ... rigging gaffer
Michael Craig Ferguson ... aerial drone pilot
Patrick D. Fields ... grip: additional photography
Mike Flores ... grip
Dale Fowler ... best boy electric
John Garrett ... camera operator: second unit
Bob Gorelick ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam, second unit
John Gorman ... fixtures technician
Jeff Griffith ... Patriot tech
Jeremy Griffiths ... rigging grip gang boss
Geoffrey Harper ... rigging grip
Brandon Jeffrey Harris ... sub foreman canvas room grip
Rick Harris ... rigging key grip
Peter Hawkins ... camera operator: "b" camera second unit
Richard Hicks ... rigging electric
Brian Michael Hill ... grip: rigging (as Brian Hill)
Andrew Hoehn Jr. ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
John C. Hoffler Jr. ... second assistant camera: second unit
Steven Holleran ... additional photography: los angeles unit
Zach Holloran ... digital utility / loader: additional photography
Alexander Hooper ... second unit camera: second assistant
Adam Horne ... rigging console programmer: additional photography
Stuart Huggins ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Paul Hughen ... director of photography: second unit
Steele Hunter ... Grip Rigging Best Boy
Tom Hutchinson ... additional first assistant camera: main unit
Gregory Irwin ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Violet Jackson ... loader
Destin Jacobus ... rigging electrician
Elton Hartney James ... lighting console programmer
Timothy Jones ... lighting technician
Sherwin Kannukkaden ... additional rigging grip
Qais Karadsheh ... 360 vr dit
Nicholas Kay ... digital imaging technician
Benjamin Tyler Knight ... gaffer: Boston Unit
Jim La Verde ... grip
Thomas Lappin ... b camera operator
Coplin LeBleu ... video graphics
LeThomas Lee ... rigging grip
Daniel John Lerch ... lighting technician
Allen Liu ... grip
Andy Lohrenz ... second unit lighting technician
Michael Lowendick ... additional
Clint Mahoney ... rigging grip
Matt Matches ... Camera production assistant
Daniel C. McFadden ... still photographer
Matthew McGinn ... additional first assistant camera
Christopher TJ McGuire ... stedicam operator: "a" camera
Scott Medcalf ... assistant chief lighting technician: additional photography
Justin Memovich ... equipment gangboss
Robert Bryce Milburn ... rigging grip
Eric Milsen ... video playback engineer
Daisuke Dice Miyake ... grip
Greg Morse ... Video Engineer
Justin Noel ... first assistant b-camera 2nd unit
Glenn Ortman ... dimmer board technician
Derek Page ... Lighting console programmer: additional photography
Joseph Harold Page ... Reshoots: Insert Gaffer
Sal Palacios ... video playback (as Salvador Palacios)
Nikhil Paniz ... camera operator
Phil Pastuhov ... aerial director of photography
Jerry Patton ... camera: first unit
Robert Petrin ... edge arm operator
D.J. Phillips ... loader
Patrick Redmond ... edge head technician
Ryan Riegner ... fixtures technician
Robert Russell ... second unit lighting console programmer
Bernie Sawyer ... grip
Taylor Schultz ... electrician: day player
David Scott ... fixtures best boy
Alan Shultz ... a dolly grip
Deon Slacks ... fixtures technician
Jared Slater ... aerial camera technician
Andre Sobczak ... dolly grip: second unit
Eric Stillions ... fixture technician
Jason Sutton ... libra head technician: second unit
Jeff C. Sutton ... lighting technician
Robert A. Sutton ... technocrane operator: second unit
John Sweet ... second unit lamp operator: day player
Kraig Swisher ... camera operator: epk
Jason Talbert ... technocrane operator
Randy Tharpe ... grip
Nick Thompson ... video assist second unit
Manning Tillman ... first assistant camera: second unit
Bob Tingle ... video assist: second unit atlanta
Cris Toebben ... lighting technician
Les T. Tomita ... key grip
Irene Tomé Magán ... steadicam assistant: second unit
Oscar Valdivia ... rigging electric
Grant Valentine ... network systems forman: additional photography
Brandon Votaw ... dimmer tech
Steven David Walton ... lighting technician
Jerry Wheat ... lighting technician: additional photography
Court Wheeler ... dolly grip / grip
Will Whittenburg ... digital utility: additional photography
Paul E. Woods ... 2nd ac: "b" camera
John Rex Woodward ... first assistant camera
Daniel Wurschl ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Aaron G. York ... libra head operator
Langston York ... lighting technician: additional photography
Mat Irby ... additional grip: 2nd unit (uncredited)
Mike Pearce ... rigging electric (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Ben Anderson ... animation supervisor
Alexandra Bernier ... visual effects animation: MPC
C.J. Burbage ... animator
Jonathan Canales Kapustín ... 3D Animator
Rafael Cardenas ... animator: MPC
Roxan Carle ... key animator
Art Curry ... senior animator: MPC
Adam Ellwanger ... animator
Ignacio Fina ... key animator
Zoe Furness ... animator
Nishant Greene ... animator
Jenna Howard ... animator: MPC
Meena Ibrahim ... animator
Josh Janousky ... animator: MPC
Regis Konan ... animator
Brad Kvist ... animator
Aram Lakhotia ... senior animator
Joanna Lee ... animator
Natacha Meyer ... animator: MPC
Philip Negroski ... animator
Yannick Puig ... key animator
Natalie Saccone ... animator
Francois Troadec ... animator
Yuka Tsuchida ... animator

Casting Department 

Jamie Lynn Catrett ... extras casting
Theresa Hernandez ... casting associate
Krista Husar ... casting associate
Meagan Lewis ... location casting: Atlanta
Joseph C. Nelson ... extras casting assistant
Robb Pendleton ... extras casting assistant
Patrick Rokn ... extras casting assistant
Djinous Rowling ... casting assistant
Justin Tucker ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maria Eugenia Arias ... wardrobe assistant
Daniel Avila ... wardrobe assistant
Brandon Bernard ... costumer
Phillip Boutte Jr. ... costume concept artist
Alanna Bryant ... set costumer
German Lee Castillo ... ager dyer
Shareen Chehade ... key costumer: second unit
Keith Christensen ... concept artist
Cathy Crandall ... assistant costume designer
Lynne Duggins ... costume shopper
Shayne Allen Duhon ... set costumer
Audra Entzi ... additional costume production assistant
Mariana Escárzaga ... wardrobe assistant: 2nd Unit Mexico
Sean Haley ... key costumer: additional photography
Chloe Faith Harper ... additional seamstress
Keith Hudson ... head textile artist
Jess L. Johnson ... 2nd unit set costumer
Jordan Johnson ... set costumer
Jennifer Kamrath ... key set costumer: Women
Karson Kelley ... ager/dyer
Riki LeCotey ... additional costumer
Stephanie Logan ... costume coordinator
Jeffrey Mayhue ... ager dyer
Amelia McKinney ... costumes buyer
Joanie Ming ... set costumer
Helen Monaghan ... costume supervisor: additional
Les Morgan ... key set costumer: Men
Mark Peterson ... costume supervisor
Candice Plummer ... additional costume assistant / additional costume production assistant
Paula Renee ... set costumer
Jenny Reyes ... costumer
Elisa R. Richards ... MO Coordinator/shopper
John Ringhoff ... textile artist
Monika Rubio-Franco ... crowd costume coordinator: Mexico
Fatima Stripling ... 2nd unit key set costumer
Shayla Torres ... additional costumer
Michael Welch ... set costumer
Sarah Yellin ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Joe Binford Jr. ... first assistant editor
Sam Bollinger ... first assistant editor
Raymond Calderon ... dailies operator
Jesse Chapman ... assistant editor
Varun Chopra ... assistant editor: main titles
Nick Coker ... assistant editor
Ben Estrada ... colorist: dailies
Hunter Furnish ... dailies operator
Laura Geucherian ... digital intermediate producer
Michael Goldberg ... assistant editor
Bernie E. Gomez ... assistant editor
Danny Keefe ... Assistant colorist
Joe Ken ... finishing editor: Company 3
Robert Malina ... additional editor
Bob Murawski ... pre-production editor
Scott Salamon ... dailies producer
Josh Schaeffer ... additional editor
Michael P. Shawver ... additional editor
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant

Location Management 

Joshua Acosta ... location assistant
Lori A. Balton ... location scout
Emily Byrnes ... location assistant: additional photography
Gregory Chiodo ... location manager: boston
Brandon Gorrell ... location assistant
Julie Hannum ... location manager
William Maursky ... key assistant location manager
Juan Pablo Noval ... location manager: Mexico
Gabriel Pagan ... second unit
Janice Polley ... supervising location manager
Kenneth Porter Jr. ... location assistant
Julia Renner ... assistant location manager
Elin Sigurdson ... location assistant

Music Department 

Peter Afterman ... music supervisor
Ashley Andrew-Jones ... assistant engineer
Michael Baber ... music editor
Clint Bennett ... music editor
Jane Berry ... music coordinator
Michael Dore ... singer
Paul Edmund-Davies ... musician: flute
Nick Glennie-Smith ... conductor
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser ... assistant to composer
Greg Hayes ... music scoring mixer
Benjamin Hoff ... orchestrator
Akira Ifukube ... composer: original Godzilla themes
Jason La Rocca ... "Godzilla" recorded and mixed by
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Alison Litton ... associate music supervisor
Johnny Marr ... music arranger
Angelina Park ... assistant to composer
Simon Rhodes ... score mixer
Casey Stone ... choir recording engineer
Jill Streater ... head of music preparation
Jeremy Underwood ... assistant music mixer
Daniel Waldman ... music editor
Kaiyun Wong ... scoring coordinator
Margaret Yen ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Ryan Allen ... driver
Orlando Avila ... spfx driver
Billy Benner ... transportation coordinator: Boston Unit
Denny Caira ... transportation coordinator
Kevin Caira ... transportation captain
Greg Guice ... transportation captain
Chris Krzykowski ... additional picture car coordinator: Boston Unit
Tim McGaughy ... picture car captain
Glenn McMurray ... driver
Scott Morlan ... driver
Tina Peterson ... transportation co-captain
Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas ... transportation coordinator
Michael Ryles Jr. ... transportation
Ignacio Venegas ... driver
Morgan Vinson ... 2nd unit dispatcher
Oranz Walker ... 2nd Unit
Kevin Wright ... transportation: Boston Unit

Other crew 

Kayla Allen ... assistant production coordinator (as Kayla Jones)
Demetrios Anastasiow ... additional set production assistant
Nathan Arenas ... adr actor
Gaytra Arnold ... second assistant accountant
Maria Ayub ... production assistant: vfx unit mexico
Kenneth Bailey ... look developer: Method Studios
Laura Baptie ... photo double: Millie Bobby Brown
Kendra Bates ... production assistant: first team
Kelsey Beattie ... stock footage coordinator
Amber Blackman ... second assistant accountant
Wren Boney ... medic
Ericka Bonilla ... assistant: Vera Farmiga
Ronnie Bourdeau II ... production assistant: Los Angeles Unit
Francie Brown ... dialect coach
Patrick Brown ... military tactical advisor
A.J. Bruno ... key set production assistant: second unit
Chris S. Bryant ... assistant production coordinator (as Chris Bryant)
Patrick Buntichai ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Hans Bush ... senior military advisor
Amanda Cape ... craft service assistant: second unit
Belem Castro ... production secretary: MX Unit
Nick Chambers ... additional office production assistant
Jeongie Choi ... accounting clerk
Michael R. Ciminna ... set production assistant
Cindy Howe Cockburn ... production assistant
Joe Colavincenzo ... production secretary
Charley Coleman ... additional armorer/utm tech
Xavier Coton ... previs artist
Ixchel Coutiño Angulo ... mx unit POC
Stephan DeKemper ... stand-in/photo-double
Philip DeVay ... assistant construction accountant
Kenya Dillard ... travel coordinator
Whitney Donald ... researcher
Timothy DuBois ... 2nd unit production assistant
Fred Duffer ... video playback engineer
Derek Ryan Duke ... Mercenary Double
Merilee Durgan ... travel assistant: additional photography
Adriana Enriquez ... 2nd unit mexico assistant production coordinator
Rick Carlos Ernst ... additional key production assistant: Boston unit
Christopher Evitt ... lab technician
Jennifer Ferrand ... cast assistant: additional photography
Justin Floyd ... production assistant
Kristin Fowler ... Post Production Coordinator
Herb Gains ... executive vice president: physical and post production
Jacob Gfroerer ... production assistant
Jordan Gilbert ... production supervisor: second unit
Dawn Gilliam ... script supervisor
Jeffrey Gladu ... payroll accountant: second unit
Matthew K. Grigsby ... financial controller
Grayson Guldenschuh ... 2nd unit office production assistant
Angela Gygi ... researcher
Michele Haberman ... script supervisor: second unit, additional photography
Skylar Mitchell Haney ... production assistant
Amber Harley ... script supervisor: second unit
Barbara J. Harris ... production assistant
Lindsey Sunga Harris ... production secretary: 2nd unit
Nathan Hayashigawa ... production coordinator: Legendary Entertainment
Nick Hayes ... additional office production assistant: additional photography
Amy Carver Haynes ... Dr. Graham stand-in / stand-in for sally hawkins
Luis Román Hernández ... Set Production Assistant: Mexico Unit
Alex T. Hill ... animal wrangler
Melanie Howard ... stand-in: Elizabeth Ludlow
Matt Hughes ... production accountant: Method Studios
Deedra Jordan ... 3D scan model: Unspecified Motion Capture
Scott Christopher Kelly ... stand-in
Chris Kieffer ... video graphics supervisor
Richard Kroll ... researcher: stock footage
Vita Kvasnikova ... set production assistant
Eric Lahr ... standin: Randy Havens, Bradley Whitford, Jonathan Howard
Rose Lanning ... production assistant
Andrew Lantz ... production assistant
Andrea Larsen ... first assistant accountant
Cody Lassiter ... security manager
Wing Liu ... hand double: Ken Watanabe
Kathleen Loesel ... assistant: stock footage
Eli Logue ... photo double: Elizabeth Ludlow
August Magee ... hand double: Thomas Middleditch
Pico Marcos Mendez ... production assistant: Mexico Unit
Liam Marcy ... stand-in/photo double: jonathan howard
Van Marten ... stand-in
Jacob McCoy ... additional set production assistant
Taylor McPherson ... 2nd unit production assistant
Cameron Messer ... office production assistant additional photography
Garrett Mitchell ... second assistant accountant: additional photography
Kelly Mokris ... production coordinator: second unit
Josh Montes ... key set production assistant
Tony Morgan ... film extra / stand-in
Nick Moyer ... production assistant: 2nd Unit
Franklin Murillo ... office production assistant
Joseph Myers ... post-production coordinator: Legendary Pictures
Angela Ng ... production staff
Melissa Norris ... production assistant
Aeden O'Connor ... Set Production Assistant
Shannon O'Neill ... assistant: Mr. Waldman
Hailey Oltman ... production assistant
Kyndra Palinkas ... production assistant
Vincent Parker ... computer playback engineer
Michael Peavey ... aerial film pilot
José Luis 'Kenny' Serratos Pineda ... production assistant
Edward Poveda ... supervising payroll accountant
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr. ... police security
Hallie Ricardo ... picture double: Millie Bobby Brown
Aaron Rivin ... production assistant
Huxley Rodriguez ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Katalin Rogers ... assistant to the producer
John Root ... vfx supervisor
Rufus Rosendo ... first assistant accountant
Isaac Rodríguez Ruiz ... set p.a: mexico unit
Darin Sahler ... Charles Dance's Stand-In
Jamieson Shea ... medic
Jason Simmonds ... production coordinator
Beverley Simmons ... stand-in/photo double: vera farmiga
Deborah Simmrin ... unit publicist
Brett P. Smith ... second assistant accountant
Jason McRae Smith ... set production assistant
Kimberly S. Smith ... second assistant accountant
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator
Chaunty Spillane ... stand-in for millie bobby brown
Ellyana Stanton ... medic
Jamie Stimach ... animal wrangler
Drew Taylor ... Staff production assistant
Eric W. Thompson ... production lawyer
Naomi Joy Todd ... dialect coach
Michael Torres ... animatics assistant editor
William Toti ... military action advisor
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage research
Joseph Trohoski ... stand-in
Angelo Vacco ... voice actor
Bela Valladares ... set production assistant: Mexico Unit
Ani Vanoyan ... second assistant accountant
Valerie Flueger Veras ... sr vp post production: legendary
Miguel Victorio ... production secretary
Stephanie Wescott ... payroll accountant: wrap
Elaine Zhang ... intern: Legendary Pictures

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed