Edit
The Final Wish (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Timothy Woodward Jr.

Writing Credits  

Jeffrey Reddick ... (screenplay) and
William Halfon ... (screenplay) &
Jonathan Doyle ... (screenplay)
 
Jeffrey Reddick ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

Lin Shaye ... Kate Hammond
Michael Welch ... Aaron Hammond
Melissa Bolona ... Lisa
Spencer Locke ... Lynette
Tony Todd ... Colin
Kaiwi Lyman ... Derek
Jonathan Daniel Brown ... Jeremy
Jean Elie ... Tyrone
Christopher Murray ... Yates
Douglas Tait ... Jinn
Larry Poole ... Chester Hammond
Garrett Edell ... Luke
Michelle Burke ... Mrs. Mckee
Timothy Oman ... Williams
Dey Young ... Alice
Gordon Woloson ... Clown
Mohamed Mohsen Mohamed Mohsen ... Dr. Bashir
Diane Markoff Diane Markoff ... Librarian
Jeffrey Reddick ... Landlord
Zebulun Huling ... Orderly
Barbara de Normandie Barbara de Normandie ... Everly
Sammy Durrani ... Nurse Jackson
Paul Vandervort ... Austin
Randi Lamey ... Waitress
Brent Duffey ... Dax
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ben Cable ... Mourner
Mark Krenik ... EMT Goodloe

Produced by 

James Cullen Bressack ... co-producer
Johnny Cleveland ... producer
Jerome Davis ... associate producer
Patrick DePeters ... executive producer
Dale Godboldo ... executive producer
Matthew Helderman ... executive producer
Thommy Hutson ... producer
Joe Listhaus ... executive producer
Jeffrey Reddick ... producer
Mario Robinson ... associate producer
Luke Taylor ... executive producer (as Luke Dylan Taylor)
Sparling Wilson ... associate producer
Gordon Woloson ... co-producer
Arthur Wylie ... executive producer

Music by 

Samuel Joseph Smythe

Cinematography by 

Pablo Diez ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ned Thorne ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Lauren De Normandie

Production Design by 

Markos Keyto

Art Direction by 

Karo Méndez

Costume Design by 

Christine Costanza

Makeup Department 

Donica Denene ... hair and make-up assistant / makeup artist
Tommie-Ann Draper ... hair and make-up intern
Tania Hahm ... hair and make-up assistant
Ching Tseng ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Leah Aldarondo ... production manager
Micah E. Brandt ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tim Gagliardo ... first assistant director
Zebulun Huling ... first assistant director
Samantha Little ... second assistant director
Ryan Romania ... second second assistant director
John J. Tierney ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Fredy Foote ... Art PA

Sound Department 

Josh Badger ... Foley Editor
Alex Baker ... re-recording mixer
Brian Berger ... Sound Supervisor / supervising sound editor
Manuel López Cano ... additional sound mixer
Daniele Carli ... sound designer
Gabor Erdei ... boom operator
Jazz Gaudet ... dialogue editor
Victor Horozov ... assistant sound editor
Zsolt Magyar ... sound mixer
Max Osadchenko ... additional sound mixer
Jonathan Sheldon ... post audio producer
Tasha Skotnicki ... assistant sound editor
Nicolas Sylvestre ... additional sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Vincent J. Guastini ... construction and paint / special creature effects created and designed by
Julia Hapney ... onset-creature makeup application
Don Lanning ... sculpture
Cameron McPeters ... onset-creature effects assistant
Stephanie Saladino ... onset-creature makeup application

Visual Effects by 

Keshaw Singh ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Tyler Albrecht ... stunt rigger
Erik Aude ... stunt coordinator
Keli Rowley ... stunt stand-in
Eric Sweeney ... stunts
Minn Vo ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Santiago Bahti ... second assistant camera
Heather Ballish ... second assistant camera
Pedro Bringas ... grip and electric swing
Angelique A. Costanza ... grip and electric swing
David Arturo Cruz Baquero ... second assistant camera
David Cruz ... additional assistant camera
John Elkin ... grip and electric swing
Tania Espinosa ... first assistant camera
Alex Harris ... dolly grip
Hayden Klemes ... grip and electric swing
Randi Lamey ... still photographer
Adam Lee ... second assistant camera
Daniel Martins ... grip and electric swing
David Martins-Mende ... grip and electric swing
Robert Mendoza ... digital image technician
Brooke Mueller ... camera intern
Fernando Nevarez ... dolly grip
Kevin Ogert ... grip and electric swing
Dawid Olczak ... grip and electric swing
Brian Patierno ... grip and electric swing
Jake Poole ... grip and electric swing
Daniel Shaffer ... dolly grip
Dave Stacey ... dolly grip
Michael Suraci ... grip and electric swing
Zach Trout ... grip and electric swing
Logan Wade ... grip and electric swing
Joe Webb ... gaffer
Zack Yan ... additional assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cleopatra Slough ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Alvaro Barrasa ... assistant colorist
Juan Ignacio Cabrera ... Supervising Colorist
Fran Lorite ... colorist
Robert Mendoza ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Kenneth Todd ... violin soloist

Other crew 

Kyrstin Meree Baker ... script supervisor
Lori Franklin-Garcia ... script supervisor
Andrea S. Loveless ... production counsel

Thanks 

Mitchell L. Johnson ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed